Organisation  Board/Committee  Representatives(s)/ Nominee(s)
 Construction
 Industry
 Council
 Task Force on "Roadmap for BIM Implementation"  Cr CHAN Kwok Chung, Kent
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Review of Major Construction  Method   Statements"  Cr SIN Wing-ning, Barry
 (Member)
 Steering Committee on "CIC manpower Forecasting  Model   Updating and Enhancement Study"  Cr Dr HO Chi-ming
 (Member)
 Task Force on "Adoption of DRA System in  Subcontract"  Cr WONG King
 (Member)
 Subcommittee on Safety Technical Issues of Committee on
 Construction Safety (From 17 Jul 2018 to 31 Jan 2020)
 Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
 (Member)
 Task Groups on "Preventing Fall Accidents through  Building   Design" and "Preventing Fall Accidents in  Existing Buildings"   Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Course Advisory Panel (Construction Supervisor)
 (2 years from 1 Jan 2020 ~ 31 Dec 2021)
Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Task Group on "Application of Innovative Design to Enhance   Construction Safety"  Cr CHIANG Mo-shek, Bosco
(Member)
 Hong Kong  Polytechnic  University  Advisory Committee on Civil and Environmental  Engineering  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
City University of Hong Kong  Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering
 “Integrated Building Project Development” of 5  bachelor   degree programmes
Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
Cr SZE Ka Tat, Andy
Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
(Industrial Advisor)
 Vocational  Training Council  Building and Civil Engineering Training Board  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Buildings
 Department
 Contractors Registration Committee Panel and  Contractors   Registration Committee
(2 years from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2020)
 Cr CHAN Tak-yiu
 Cr CHEUNG Albert Kwok-kei
 Cr LEUNG Tak-shing
 Cr SIU Kin-ming
 Cr SO Shun-ching, Constant
 Cr TSE Hung-cheung
 Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (Member)
 Minor Works Contractors Registration Committee  Panel and   Minor Works Contractors Registration  Committee
 (2 years from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2020)
 Cr CHEUNG Albert Kwok-kei
 Cr CHONG Chi-tak
 (Member)
Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited  of Urban Renewal Authority  Technical Committee Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
Cr LI Tak-hong, Dick
Cr TANG Chi-wang
(Member)
 Service Providers Committee Cr CHAN Pui-fung
Cr KOO Chung-wai, Elvis
Cr MANG Ka-wing, Terence
(Member)
 Promotion Committee Cr KO Chun Wa, Johnason
Cr LEUNG Kim-fung, Simon
Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
(Member)
 HKIA & HKIS  HKIA & HKIS Arbitrators Appointment Advisory  Board  Cr TANG Chi-wang
 (Member)
 Joint Contracts Working Committee on "Standard  Forms of   Building Contract"  Cr MOK Hon-wa, Kenneth
 (Member)
HKIS BIM Contract Alliance Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
(HKICM Representative)
 Quality
 Building
 Award
 Quality Building Award 2020
 (Chaired by HKQAA)
 Cr SHUM Hau-tak, Daniel
 (Juror)
 Cr TANG Chi-wang
 Cr Dr LEE Fook-pui, Billy
 Cr Cr ZA Wai-gin, Tony
 (OC Member)